Zip Code

Average Rent in 97103

97103 is a zip code in Astoria, OR MSA. It ranks #4 out of 4 for places to rent. 97103 is in
the state of
Oregon,
the county of
Clatsop County,
the congressional district of
District 01 and 14 cities. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 97103.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 97103 is $1,690 which represents an increase of 1.42% over the same period.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in zip 97103 currently stands at $1,690.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically Oregon, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,745. This represents a difference of +3% when compared to 97103.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Astoria, OR MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,880, showing a more expensive of +11% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +9% when compared to the rent in 97103.
$1,690
97103
VS
$1,745
+3%
OR, state
$1,880
+11%
Astoria, OR MSA, msa
$1,850
+9%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026