MSA
Average Rent in Berlin, NH-VT MSA
Berlin, NH-VT MSA is a metropolitan area in United States. It ranks #354 out of 968 for places to rent. Berlin, NH-VT MSA is in
the states of
New Hampshire, Vermont. Dwellsy has rental data for Berlin, NH-VT MSA also includes 4 counties, the congressional district of
District 02, 7 zip codes, and 8 cities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Berlin, NH-VT MSA is $1,457 which represents a decrease of -20.26% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Berlin, NH-VT MSA to rent places is 05851 with an average rent of $2,063. The least expensive zip code in Berlin, NH-VT MSA to rent places is 05829 with an average rent of $1,183.
The most expensive city in Berlin, NH-VT MSA to rent places is Lyndonville, VT with an average rent of $1,929. The least expensive city in Berlin, NH-VT MSA to rent places is Derby, VT with an average rent of $1,183.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in msa Berlin, NH-VT MSA currently stands at $1,457.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 03584, is less expensive, with an average rent of $1,200. This represents a difference of -18% when compared to Berlin, NH-VT MSA.
Meanwhile, in the largest city of Berlin, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,551, showing a more expensive of +6% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,858. This constitutes a more expensive by +28% when compared to the rent in Berlin, NH-VT MSA.
$1,457
Berlin, NH-VT MSA
VS$1,200
-18%
03584, zip
$1,551
+6%
Berlin, city
$1,858
+28%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026
Cities in Berlin, NH-VT MSA
Lyndonville, VT$1,929
Whitefield, NH$1,582
Berlin, NH$1,551
Colebrook, NH$1,250
Lancaster, NH$1,212
Island Pond, VT$1,200
Stewartstown, NH$1,195
Derby, VT$1,183