Zip Code
Average Rent in 28075
28075 is a zip code in Charlotte-Gastonia-Rock Hill, NC-SC MSA. It ranks #7 out of 74 for places to rent. 28075 is in
the state of
North Carolina, the county of
Cabarrus County, the congressional districts of
District 08, District 12 and the cities of
Harrisburg, Pharrs Mill, Rocky River. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 28075.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 28075 is $2,431 which represents an increase of 9.31% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in zip 28075 currently stands at $2,431.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically North Carolina, is less expensive, with an average rent of $1,683. This represents a difference of -31% when compared to 28075.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Charlotte-Gastonia-Rock Hill, NC-SC MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,840, showing a less expensive of -24% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -24% when compared to the rent in 28075.
$2,431
28075
VS$1,683
-31%
NC, state
$1,840
-24%
Charlotte-Gastonia-Rock Hill, NC-SC MSA, msa
$1,850
-24%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026