MSA
Average Rent in Concord, NH MSA
Concord, NH MSA is a metropolitan area in United States. It ranks #136 out of 968 for places to rent. Concord, NH MSA is in
the state of
New Hampshire. Dwellsy has rental data for Concord, NH MSA also includes the counties of
Belknap County, Hillsborough County, Merrimack County, the congressional districts of
District 01, District 02, 12 zip codes, and 16 cities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Concord, NH MSA is $1,876 which represents a decrease of -0.99% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Concord, NH MSA to rent places is 03234 with an average rent of $3,200. The least expensive zip code in Concord, NH MSA to rent places is 03235 with an average rent of $1,651.
The most expensive city in Concord, NH MSA to rent places is Epsom, NH with an average rent of $3,200. The least expensive city in Concord, NH MSA to rent places is Allenstown, NH with an average rent of $1,400.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in msa Concord, NH MSA currently stands at $1,876.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 03104, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,920. This represents a difference of +2% when compared to Concord, NH MSA.
Meanwhile, in the largest city of Manchester, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,938, showing a more expensive of +3% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,858. This constitutes a less expensive by -1% when compared to the rent in Concord, NH MSA.
$1,876
Concord, NH MSA
VS$1,920
+2%
03104, zip
$1,938
+3%
Manchester, city
$1,858
-1%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026
Cities in Concord, NH MSA
Epsom, NH$3,200
New London, NH$2,975
Suncook, NH$2,500
Henniker, NH$2,500
Belmont, NH$2,350
Tilton, NH$2,146
Manchester, NH$1,938
Pittsfield, NH$1,934
Concord, NH$1,899
Hooksett, NH$1,878
Boscawen, NH$1,826
Penacook, NH$1,731
Franklin, NH$1,651
Pembroke, NH$1,624
Northfield, NH$1,514
Allenstown, NH$1,400