Zip Code
Average Rent in 27526
27526 is a zip code in Dunn, NC MSA. It ranks #3 out of 16 for places to rent. 27526 is in
the state of
North Carolina, the counties of
Harnett County, Wake County, 5 congressional districts and 7 cities. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, 154 neighborhoods and no rental communities in 27526.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 27526 is $1,962 which represents an increase of 0.56% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in zip 27526 currently stands at $1,962.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically North Carolina, is less expensive, with an average rent of $1,683. This represents a difference of -14% when compared to 27526.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Dunn, NC MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,772, showing a less expensive of -10% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -6% when compared to the rent in 27526.
$1,962
27526
VS$1,683
-14%
NC, state
$1,772
-10%
Dunn, NC MSA, msa
$1,850
-6%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026