Zip Code

Average Rent in 97452

97452 is a zip code in Eugene-Springfield, OR MSA. It ranks #16 out of 24 for places to rent. 97452 is in
the state of
Oregon,
the county of
Lane County,
the congressional district of
District 04 and
the cities of
Crale, Lowell, Minnow. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 97452.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 97452 is $1,611 which represents a decrease of -28.91% over the same period.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in zip 97452 currently stands at $1,611.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically Oregon, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,745. This represents a difference of +8% when compared to 97452.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Eugene-Springfield, OR MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,775, showing a more expensive of +10% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +15% when compared to the rent in 97452.
$1,611
97452
VS
$1,745
+8%
OR, state
$1,775
+10%
Eugene-Springfield, OR MSA, msa
$1,850
+15%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026