Zip Code

Average Rent in 27262

27262 is a zip code in Greensboro-High Point, NC MSA. It ranks #18 out of 41 for places to rent. 27262 is in
the state of
North Carolina,
the counties of
Davidson County, Guilford County,
the congressional district of
District 06 and
the city of
High Point. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections,
the neighborhood of
College Hill, Greensboro, North Carolina and no rental communities in 27262.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 27262 is $1,407 which represents a decrease of -5.72% over the same period.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in zip 27262 currently stands at $1,407.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically North Carolina, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,683. This represents a difference of +20% when compared to 27262.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Greensboro-High Point, NC MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,446, showing a more expensive of +3% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +31% when compared to the rent in 27262.
$1,407
27262
VS
$1,683
+20%
NC, state
$1,446
+3%
Greensboro-High Point, NC MSA, msa
$1,850
+31%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Neighborhoods in 27262 Zip Code