Zip Code
Average Rent in 59644
59644 is a zip code in Helena, MT MSA. It ranks #6 out of 8 for places to rent. 59644 is in
the state of
Montana, the county of
Broadwater County, the congressional district of
District 02 and 8 cities. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 59644.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 59644 is $1,391 which represents a decrease of -41.39% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in zip 59644 currently stands at $1,391.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically Montana, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,802. This represents a difference of +30% when compared to 59644.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Helena, MT MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,813, showing a more expensive of +30% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +33% when compared to the rent in 59644.
$1,391
59644
VS$1,802
+30%
MT, state
$1,813
+30%
Helena, MT MSA, msa
$1,850
+33%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026