Zip Code
Average Rent in 28613
28613 is a zip code in Hickory-Lenoir-Morganton, NC MSA. It ranks #9 out of 25 for places to rent. 28613 is in
the state of
North Carolina, the county of
Catawba County, the congressional district of
District 10 and the cities of
Conover, Fairgrove, St. Stephens. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 28613.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 28613 is $1,857 which represents a decrease of -2.73% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in zip 28613 currently stands at $1,857.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically North Carolina, is less expensive, with an average rent of $1,683. This represents a difference of -9% when compared to 28613.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Hickory-Lenoir-Morganton, NC MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,839, showing a less expensive of -1% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by when compared to the rent in 28613.
$1,857
28613
VS$1,683
-9%
NC, state
$1,839
-1%
Hickory-Lenoir-Morganton, NC MSA, msa
$1,850
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026