Zip Code
Average Rent in 12582
12582 is a zip code in New York-Northern New Jersey-Long Island, NY-NJ-PA MSA. It ranks #461 out of 572 for places to rent. 12582 is in
the state of
New York, the county of
Dutchess County, the congressional district of
District 17 and the cities of
Beekman, East Fishkill, Stormville. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 12582.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 12582 is $2,150 which represents an increase of 100% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in zip 12582 currently stands at $2,150.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically New York, is more expensive, with an average rent of $2,879. This represents a difference of +34% when compared to 12582.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of New York-Northern New Jersey-Long Island, NY-NJ-PA MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $3,501, showing a more expensive of +63% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a less expensive by -14% when compared to the rent in 12582.
$2,150
12582
VS$2,879
+34%
NY, state
$3,501
+63%
New York-Northern New Jersey-Long Island, NY-NJ-PA MSA, msa
$1,852
-14%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026