Zip Code
Average Rent in 92276
92276 is a zip code in Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA MSA. It ranks #107 out of 131 for places to rent. 92276 is in
the state of
California, the county of
Riverside County, the congressional districts of
District 25, District 36 and 4 cities. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 92276.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 92276 is $1,804 which represents a decrease of -2.77% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in zip 92276 currently stands at $1,804.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically California, is more expensive, with an average rent of $2,631. This represents a difference of +46% when compared to 92276.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $2,447, showing a more expensive of +36% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +3% when compared to the rent in 92276.
$1,804
92276
VS$2,631
+46%
CA, state
$2,447
+36%
Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA MSA, msa
$1,850
+3%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026