Zip Code

Average Rent in 75491

75491 is a zip code in Sherman-Denison, TX MSA. It ranks #3 out of 12 for places to rent. 75491 is in
the state of
Texas,
the counties of
Fannin County, Grayson County,
the congressional district of
District 04 and 5 cities. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 75491.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 75491 is $1,918 which represents an increase of 37.63% over the same period.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in zip 75491 currently stands at $1,918.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically Texas, is less expensive, with an average rent of $1,569. This represents a difference of -18% when compared to 75491.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Sherman-Denison, TX MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,374, showing a less expensive of -28% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -4% when compared to the rent in 75491.
$1,918
75491
VS
$1,569
-18%
TX, state
$1,374
-28%
Sherman-Denison, TX MSA, msa
$1,850
-4%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026