Zip Code
Average Rent in 31773
31773 is a zip code in Thomasville, GA MSA. It ranks #2 out of 3 for places to rent. 31773 is in
the state of
Georgia, the county of
Thomas County, the congressional districts of
District 02, District 08 and the cities of
Akridge, Ochlocknee. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 31773.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 31773 is $1,800 which represents an increase of 100% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in zip 31773 currently stands at $1,800.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically Georgia, is less expensive, with an average rent of $1,761. This represents a difference of -2% when compared to 31773.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Thomasville, GA MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,538, showing a less expensive of -15% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a more expensive by +3% when compared to the rent in 31773.
$1,800
31773
VS$1,761
-2%
GA, state
$1,538
-15%
Thomasville, GA MSA, msa
$1,852
+3%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026