Zip Code
Average Rent in 35475
35475 is a zip code in Tuscaloosa, AL MSA. It ranks #1 out of 14 for places to rent. 35475 is in
the state of
Alabama, the county of
Tuscaloosa County, the congressional district of
District 04 and the cities of
Northport, Samantha, Tuscaloosa. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 35475.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 35475 is $2,300 which represents an increase of 4.35% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in zip 35475 currently stands at $2,300.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically Alabama, is less expensive, with an average rent of $1,356. This represents a difference of -41% when compared to 35475.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Tuscaloosa, AL MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,643, showing a less expensive of -29% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -20% when compared to the rent in 35475.
$2,300
35475
VS$1,356
-41%
AL, state
$1,643
-29%
Tuscaloosa, AL MSA, msa
$1,850
-20%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026