Zip Code

Average Rent in 54411

54411 is a zip code in Wausau, WI MSA. It ranks #1 out of 10 for places to rent. 54411 is in
the state of
Wisconsin,
the counties of
Marathon County, Taylor County,
the congressional district of
District 07 and 7 cities. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 54411.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 54411 is $1,412 which represents a decrease of -11.7% over the same period.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in zip 54411 currently stands at $1,412.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically Wisconsin, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,489. This represents a difference of +5% when compared to 54411.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Wausau, WI MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,196, showing a less expensive of -15% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +31% when compared to the rent in 54411.
$1,412
54411
VS
$1,489
+5%
WI, state
$1,196
-15%
Wausau, WI MSA, msa
$1,850
+31%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Streets in 54411 Zip Code