Zip Code
Average Rent in 67025
67025 is a zip code in Wichita, KS MSA. It ranks #1 out of 42 for places to rent. 67025 is in
the state of
Kansas, the county of
Sedgwick County, the congressional district of
District 04 and the cities of
Cheney, Mount Vernon, Saint Paul. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 67025.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 67025 is $2,400 which represents an increase of 100% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in zip 67025 currently stands at $2,400.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically Kansas, is less expensive, with an average rent of $1,298. This represents a difference of -46% when compared to 67025.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Wichita, KS MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,159, showing a less expensive of -52% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a less expensive by -23% when compared to the rent in 67025.
$2,400
67025
VS$1,298
-46%
KS, state
$1,159
-52%
Wichita, KS MSA, msa
$1,852
-23%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026