Zip Code

Average Rent in 36451

36451 is a zip code in AL NON MSA. It ranks #4 out of 10 for places to rent. 36451 is in
the state of
Alabama,
the county of
Clarke County,
the congressional district of
District 07 and 8 cities. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 36451.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 36451 is $849 which represents a decrease of -5.37% over the same period.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in zip 36451 currently stands at $849.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically Alabama, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,356. This represents a difference of +60% when compared to 36451.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of AL NON MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $820, showing a less expensive of -3% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +118% when compared to the rent in 36451.
$849
36451
VS
$1,356
+60%
AL, state
$820
-3%
AL NON MSA, msa
$1,850
+118%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Streets in 36451 Zip Code