Zip Code
Average Rent in 12759
12759 is a zip code in NY NON MSA. It ranks #8 out of 20 for places to rent. 12759 is in
the state of
New York, the county of
Sullivan County, the congressional district of
District 19 and the cities of
Fallsburg, Loch Sheldrake. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 12759.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 12759 is $1,800 which represents an increase of 100% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in zip 12759 currently stands at $1,800.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically New York, is more expensive, with an average rent of $2,879. This represents a difference of +60% when compared to 12759.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of NY NON MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,596, showing a less expensive of -11% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a more expensive by +3% when compared to the rent in 12759.
$1,800
12759
VS$2,879
+60%
NY, state
$1,596
-11%
NY NON MSA, msa
$1,852
+3%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026