Neighborhood
Average Rent in Taku/Campbell
Taku/Campbell is a neighborhood in Anchorage, AK. It ranks #10 out of 25 for places to rent. Taku/Campbell is in
the county of
Anchorage County and no congressional districts. Dwellsy has rental data for Taku/Campbell includes the zip codes of
99515, 99518, 25 neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Taku/Campbell is $1,904 which represents a decrease of -3.53% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in neighborhood Taku/Campbell currently stands at $1,904.
In comparison, places in the average city, specifically Anchorage, is less expensive, with an average rent of $1,823. This represents a difference of -4% when compared to Taku/Campbell.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Alaska, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,908, showing a more expensive of from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -3% when compared to the rent in Taku/Campbell.
$1,904
Taku/Campbell
VS$1,823
-4%
Anchorage, city
$1,908
AK, state
$1,850
-3%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026