City

Average Rent in Haleyville, Alabama

Haleyville is a city in Alabama. It ranks #219 out of 220 for places to rent. Haleyville is in
the counties of
Marion County, Winston County and
the metropolitan areas of
Decatur, AL MSA, AL NON MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Haleyville includes
the zip code of
35565, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Haleyville is $629 which represents a decrease of -1.48% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Haleyville to rent places is 35565 with an average rent of $629. The least expensive zip code in Haleyville to rent places is 35565 with an average rent of $629.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Haleyville currently stands at $629.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 35565, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $629. This represents no difference when compared to Haleyville.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Alabama, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,356, showing a more expensive of +116% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +194% when compared to the rent in Haleyville.
$629
Haleyville
VS
$629
35565, zip
$1,356
+116%
AL, state
$1,850
+194%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Zip Codes in Haleyville, AL

35565$629