City
Average Rent in Loxley, Alabama
Loxley is a city in Alabama. It ranks #13 out of 220 for places to rent. Loxley is in
the county of
Baldwin County and the metropolitan area of
Daphne-Fairhope-Foley, AL MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Loxley includes the zip codes of
36551, 36527, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Loxley is $2,051 which represents an increase of 1.33% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Loxley to rent places is 36551 with an average rent of $2,051. The least expensive zip code in Loxley to rent places is 36527 with an average rent of $2,004.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in city Loxley currently stands at $2,051.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 36527, is less expensive, with an average rent of $2,004. This represents a difference of -2% when compared to Loxley.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Alabama, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,356, showing a less expensive of -34% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -10% when compared to the rent in Loxley.
$2,051
Loxley
VS$2,004
-2%
36527, zip
$1,356
-34%
AL, state
$1,850
-10%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026