County

Average Rent in Graham County

Graham is a county in Arizona. It ranks #13 out of 14 for places to rent. Graham County is in
the congressional districts of
District 01, District 06 and
the metropolitan area of
Safford, AZ MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Graham County includes
the cities of
Safford, Pima, Thatcher and
the zip codes of
85546, 85543, 85552 with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Graham County is $1,247 which represents an increase of 8.57% over the same period.

The most expensive city in Graham County to rent places is Safford, AZ with an average rent of $1,690. The least expensive city in Graham County to rent places is Thatcher, AZ with an average rent of $1,076.

The most expensive zip code in Graham County to rent places is 85546 with an average rent of $1,594. The least expensive zip code in Graham County to rent places is 85552 with an average rent of $1,076.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in county Graham currently stands at $1,247.
In comparison, places in the largest city, specifically Thatcher, is less expensive, with an average rent of $1,076. This represents a difference of -14% when compared to Graham.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Arizona, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,630, showing a more expensive of +31% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a more expensive by +48% when compared to the rent in Graham.
$1,247
Graham
VS
$1,076
-14%
Thatcher, city
$1,630
+31%
AZ, state
$1,852
+48%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026

Cities in Graham County

Zip Codes in Graham County

85546$1,594
85543$1,152
85552$1,076