City
Average Rent in Helendale, California
Helendale is a city in California. It ranks #565 out of 766 for places to rent. Helendale is in
the county of
San Bernardino County and the metropolitan area of
Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Helendale includes the zip code of
92342, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Helendale is $1,973 which represents an increase of 2.86% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Helendale to rent places is 92342 with an average rent of $1,973. The least expensive zip code in Helendale to rent places is 92342 with an average rent of $1,973.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in city Helendale currently stands at $1,973.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 92342, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,973. This represents no difference when compared to Helendale.
Meanwhile, in the average state of California, the average rent for the same type of housing is $2,631, showing a more expensive of +33% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -6% when compared to the rent in Helendale.
$1,973
Helendale
VS$1,973
92342, zip
$2,631
+33%
CA, state
$1,850
-6%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026
Zip Codes in Helendale, CA
92342$1,973