City
Average Rent in Gypsum, Colorado
Gypsum is a city in Colorado. It ranks #62 out of 172 for places to rent. Gypsum is in
the county of
Eagle County and the metropolitan area of
Edwards, CO MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Gypsum includes the zip code of
81637, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Gypsum is $2,403 which represents a decrease of -7.59% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Gypsum to rent places is 81637 with an average rent of $2,403. The least expensive zip code in Gypsum to rent places is 81637 with an average rent of $2,403.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in city Gypsum currently stands at $2,403.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 81637, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $2,403. This represents no difference when compared to Gypsum.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Colorado, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,912, showing a less expensive of -20% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,856. This constitutes a less expensive by -23% when compared to the rent in Gypsum.
$2,403
Gypsum
VS$2,403
81637, zip
$1,912
-20%
CO, state
$1,856
-23%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 24 2026
Zip Codes in Gypsum, CO
81637$2,403