City

Average Rent in Trinidad, Colorado

Trinidad is a city in Colorado. It ranks #161 out of 172 for places to rent. Trinidad is in
the county of
Las Animas County and
the metropolitan area of
CO NON MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Trinidad includes
the zip code of
81082, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Trinidad is $1,082 which represents an increase of 1.07% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Trinidad to rent places is 81082 with an average rent of $1,082. The least expensive zip code in Trinidad to rent places is 81082 with an average rent of $1,082.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Trinidad currently stands at $1,082.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 81082, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,082. This represents no difference when compared to Trinidad.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Colorado, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,912, showing a more expensive of +77% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,856. This constitutes a more expensive by +72% when compared to the rent in Trinidad.
$1,082
Trinidad
VS
$1,082
81082, zip
$1,912
+77%
CO, state
$1,856
+72%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 24 2026

Zip Codes in Trinidad, CO

81082$1,082