Neighborhood
Average Rent in Lake Davis/Greenwood
Lake Davis/Greenwood is a neighborhood in Orlando, FL. It ranks #59 out of 74 for places to rent. Lake Davis/Greenwood is in
the county of
Orange County and no congressional districts. Dwellsy has rental data for Lake Davis/Greenwood includes the zip codes of
32801, 32806, 74 neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Lake Davis/Greenwood is $1,462 which represents a decrease of -3.89% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in neighborhood Lake Davis/Greenwood currently stands at $1,462.
In comparison, places in the average city, specifically Orlando, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,731. This represents a difference of +18% when compared to Lake Davis/Greenwood.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Florida, the average rent for the same type of housing is $2,189, showing a more expensive of +50% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +27% when compared to the rent in Lake Davis/Greenwood.
$1,462
Lake Davis/Greenwood
VS$1,731
+18%
Orlando, city
$2,189
+50%
FL, state
$1,850
+27%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026