Neighborhood
Average Rent in Wadeview Park
Wadeview Park is a neighborhood in Orlando, FL. It ranks #15 out of 74 for places to rent. Wadeview Park is in
the county of
Orange County and no congressional districts. Dwellsy has rental data for Wadeview Park includes the zip code of
32806, 74 neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Wadeview Park is $2,537 which represents an increase of 5.51% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in neighborhood Wadeview Park currently stands at $2,537.
In comparison, places in the average city, specifically Orlando, is less expensive, with an average rent of $1,731. This represents a difference of -32% when compared to Wadeview Park.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Florida, the average rent for the same type of housing is $2,189, showing a less expensive of -14% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -27% when compared to the rent in Wadeview Park.
$2,537
Wadeview Park
VS$1,731
-32%
Orlando, city
$2,189
-14%
FL, state
$1,850
-27%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026