City
Average Rent in Forsyth, Georgia
Forsyth is a city in Georgia. It ranks #142 out of 315 for places to rent. Forsyth is in
the county of
Monroe County and the metropolitan area of
Macon, GA MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Forsyth includes the zip code of
31029, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Forsyth is $1,718 which represents an increase of 100% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Forsyth to rent places is 31029 with an average rent of $1,718. The least expensive zip code in Forsyth to rent places is 31029 with an average rent of $1,718.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in city Forsyth currently stands at $1,718.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 31029, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,718. This represents no difference when compared to Forsyth.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Georgia, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,761, showing a more expensive of +3% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a more expensive by +8% when compared to the rent in Forsyth.
$1,718
Forsyth
VS$1,718
31029, zip
$1,761
+3%
GA, state
$1,852
+8%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026
Zip Codes in Forsyth, GA
31029$1,718