City

Average Rent in Midway, Georgia

Midway is a city in Georgia. It ranks #94 out of 315 for places to rent. Midway is in
the county of
Liberty County and
the metropolitan area of
Hinesville-Fort Stewart, GA MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Midway includes
the zip code of
31320, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Midway is $1,885 which represents a decrease of -6.63% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Midway to rent places is 31320 with an average rent of $1,885. The least expensive zip code in Midway to rent places is 31320 with an average rent of $1,885.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Midway currently stands at $1,885.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 31320, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,885. This represents no difference when compared to Midway.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Georgia, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,761, showing a less expensive of -7% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a less expensive by -2% when compared to the rent in Midway.
$1,885
Midway
VS
$1,885
31320, zip
$1,761
-7%
GA, state
$1,852
-2%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026

Zip Codes in Midway, GA

31320$1,885