City

Average Rent in Moro, Illinois

Moro is a city in Illinois. It ranks #87 out of 458 for places to rent. Moro is in
the county of
Madison County and
the metropolitan area of
St. Louis, MO-IL MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Moro includes
the zip code of
62067, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Moro is $2,200 which represents an increase of 100% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Moro to rent places is 62067 with an average rent of $2,200. The least expensive zip code in Moro to rent places is 62067 with an average rent of $2,200.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Moro currently stands at $2,200.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 62067, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $2,200. This represents no difference when compared to Moro.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Illinois, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,834, showing a less expensive of -17% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,856. This constitutes a less expensive by -16% when compared to the rent in Moro.
$2,200
Moro
VS
$2,200
62067, zip
$1,834
-17%
IL, state
$1,856
-16%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 24 2026

Zip Codes in Moro, IL

62067$2,200