Neighborhood

Average Rent in John Ball Park

John Ball Park is a neighborhood in Grand Rapids, MI. It ranks #12 out of 28 for places to rent. John Ball Park is in
the county of
Kent County and no congressional districts. Dwellsy has rental data for John Ball Park includes
the zip codes of
49534, 49504, 28 neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in John Ball Park is $1,516 which represents a decrease of -14.45% over the same period.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in neighborhood John Ball Park currently stands at $1,516.
In comparison, places in the average city, specifically Grand Rapids, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,548. This represents a difference of +2% when compared to John Ball Park.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Michigan, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,483, showing a less expensive of -2% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a more expensive by +22% when compared to the rent in John Ball Park.
$1,516
John Ball Park
VS
$1,548
+2%
Grand Rapids, city
$1,483
-2%
MI, state
$1,852
+22%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026

Zip Codes in John Ball Park