Neighborhood

Average Rent in North Park

North Park is a neighborhood in Grand Rapids, MI. It ranks #22 out of 28 for places to rent. North Park is in
the county of
Kent County and no congressional districts. Dwellsy has rental data for North Park includes
the zip codes of
49505, 49525, 28 neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in North Park is $1,322 which represents an increase of 100% over the same period.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in neighborhood North Park currently stands at $1,322.
In comparison, places in the average city, specifically Grand Rapids, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,548. This represents a difference of +17% when compared to North Park.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Michigan, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,483, showing a more expensive of +12% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a more expensive by +40% when compared to the rent in North Park.
$1,322
North Park
VS
$1,548
+17%
Grand Rapids, city
$1,483
+12%
MI, state
$1,852
+40%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026

Zip Codes in North Park