City

Average Rent in Hillsboro, Missouri

Hillsboro is a city in Missouri. It ranks #136 out of 269 for places to rent. Hillsboro is in
the county of
Jefferson County and
the metropolitan area of
St. Louis, MO-IL MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Hillsboro includes
the zip code of
63050, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Hillsboro is $1,077 which represents an increase of 13.9% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Hillsboro to rent places is 63050 with an average rent of $1,077. The least expensive zip code in Hillsboro to rent places is 63050 with an average rent of $1,077.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Hillsboro currently stands at $1,077.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 63050, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,077. This represents no difference when compared to Hillsboro.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Missouri, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,286, showing a more expensive of +19% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +72% when compared to the rent in Hillsboro.
$1,077
Hillsboro
VS
$1,077
63050, zip
$1,286
+19%
MO, state
$1,850
+72%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Zip Codes in Hillsboro, MO

63050$1,077