Neighborhood

Average Rent in Stratford Estates

Stratford Estates is a neighborhood in Kansas City, MO. It ranks #61 out of 136 for places to rent. Stratford Estates is in
the county of
Jackson County and no congressional districts. Dwellsy has rental data for Stratford Estates includes
the zip codes of
64134, 64137, 136 neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Stratford Estates is $1,356 which represents an increase of 6.81% over the same period.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in neighborhood Stratford Estates currently stands at $1,356.
In comparison, places in the average city, specifically Kansas City, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,374. This represents a difference of +1% when compared to Stratford Estates.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Missouri, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,286, showing a less expensive of -5% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +36% when compared to the rent in Stratford Estates.
$1,356
Stratford Estates
VS
$1,374
+1%
Kansas City, city
$1,286
-5%
MO, state
$1,850
+36%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Zip Codes in Stratford Estates