Neighborhood
Average Rent in Bevo Mill
Bevo Mill is a neighborhood in St. Louis, MO. It ranks #52 out of 60 for places to rent. Bevo Mill is in
the county of
St. Louis County and no congressional districts. Dwellsy has rental data for Bevo Mill includes the zip code of
63116, 60 neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Bevo Mill is $841 which represents an increase of 1.55% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in neighborhood Bevo Mill currently stands at $841.
In comparison, places in the average city, specifically St. Louis, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,248. This represents a difference of +48% when compared to Bevo Mill.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Missouri, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,286, showing a more expensive of +53% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +120% when compared to the rent in Bevo Mill.
$841
Bevo Mill
VS$1,248
+48%
St. Louis, city
$1,286
+53%
MO, state
$1,850
+120%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026