Neighborhood
Average Rent in Mark Twain
Mark Twain is a neighborhood in St. Louis, MO. It ranks #59 out of 60 for places to rent. Mark Twain is in
the county of
St. Louis County and no congressional districts. Dwellsy has rental data for Mark Twain includes the zip codes of
63115, 63120, 60 neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Mark Twain is $753 which represents an increase of 14.34% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in neighborhood Mark Twain currently stands at $753.
In comparison, places in the average city, specifically St. Louis, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,248. This represents a difference of +66% when compared to Mark Twain.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Missouri, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,286, showing a more expensive of +71% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +146% when compared to the rent in Mark Twain.
$753
Mark Twain
VS$1,248
+66%
St. Louis, city
$1,286
+71%
MO, state
$1,850
+146%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026