Neighborhood
Average Rent in Nevin Community
Nevin Community is a neighborhood in Charlotte, NC. It ranks #105 out of 151 for places to rent. Nevin Community is in
the county of
Mecklenburg County and no congressional districts. Dwellsy has rental data for Nevin Community includes the zip code of
28269, 151 neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Nevin Community is $1,578 which represents an increase of 7.15% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in neighborhood Nevin Community currently stands at $1,578.
In comparison, places in the average city, specifically Charlotte, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,703. This represents a difference of +8% when compared to Nevin Community.
Meanwhile, in the average state of North Carolina, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,683, showing a more expensive of +7% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +17% when compared to the rent in Nevin Community.
$1,578
Nevin Community
VS$1,703
+8%
Charlotte, city
$1,683
+7%
NC, state
$1,850
+17%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026