City

Average Rent in Marshville, North Carolina

Marshville is a city in North Carolina. It ranks #213 out of 435 for places to rent. Marshville is in
the county of
Union County and
the metropolitan area of
Charlotte-Gastonia-Rock Hill, NC-SC MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Marshville includes
the zip code of
28103, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Marshville is $1,662 which represents a decrease of -28% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Marshville to rent places is 28103 with an average rent of $1,662. The least expensive zip code in Marshville to rent places is 28103 with an average rent of $1,662.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Marshville currently stands at $1,662.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 28103, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,662. This represents no difference when compared to Marshville.
Meanwhile, in the average state of North Carolina, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,683, showing a more expensive of +1% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +11% when compared to the rent in Marshville.
$1,662
Marshville
VS
$1,662
28103, zip
$1,683
+1%
NC, state
$1,850
+11%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Zip Codes in Marshville, NC

28103$1,662