Neighborhood

Average Rent in Embudo Canyon

Embudo Canyon is a neighborhood in Albuquerque, NM. It ranks #21 out of 91 for places to rent. Embudo Canyon is in
the county of
Bernalillo County and no congressional districts. Dwellsy has rental data for Embudo Canyon includes
the zip code of
87112, 91 neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Embudo Canyon is $1,900 which represents an increase of 0% over the same period.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in neighborhood Embudo Canyon currently stands at $1,900.
In comparison, places in the average city, specifically Albuquerque, is less expensive, with an average rent of $1,168. This represents a difference of -39% when compared to Embudo Canyon.
Meanwhile, in the average state of New Mexico, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,490, showing a less expensive of -22% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -3% when compared to the rent in Embudo Canyon.
$1,900
Embudo Canyon
VS
$1,168
-39%
Albuquerque, city
$1,490
-22%
NM, state
$1,850
-3%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Zip Codes in Embudo Canyon