Neighborhood

Average Rent in Greater Gardner & Monkbridge

Greater Gardner & Monkbridge is a neighborhood in Albuquerque, NM. It ranks #61 out of 91 for places to rent. Greater Gardner & Monkbridge is in
the county of
Bernalillo County and no congressional districts. Dwellsy has rental data for Greater Gardner & Monkbridge includes
the zip code of
87107, 91 neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Greater Gardner & Monkbridge is $1,142 which represents a decrease of -15.47% over the same period.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in neighborhood Greater Gardner & Monkbridge currently stands at $1,142.
In comparison, places in the average city, specifically Albuquerque, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,168. This represents a difference of +2% when compared to Greater Gardner & Monkbridge.
Meanwhile, in the average state of New Mexico, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,490, showing a more expensive of +31% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +62% when compared to the rent in Greater Gardner & Monkbridge.
$1,142
Greater Gardner & Monkbridge
VS
$1,168
+2%
Albuquerque, city
$1,490
+31%
NM, state
$1,850
+62%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Streets in Greater Gardner & Monkbridge

Top 10 by Average Rent for places

Cheapest 10 by Average Rent for places

Zip Codes in Greater Gardner & Monkbridge