Neighborhood
Average Rent in Huning Highland Historic District
Huning Highland Historic District is a neighborhood in Albuquerque, NM. It ranks #69 out of 91 for places to rent. Huning Highland Historic District is in
the county of
Bernalillo County and no congressional districts. Dwellsy has rental data for Huning Highland Historic District includes the zip code of
87102, 91 neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Huning Highland Historic District is $1,029 which represents a decrease of -11.5% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in neighborhood Huning Highland Historic District currently stands at $1,029.
In comparison, places in the average city, specifically Albuquerque, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,168. This represents a difference of +14% when compared to Huning Highland Historic District.
Meanwhile, in the average state of New Mexico, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,490, showing a more expensive of +45% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +80% when compared to the rent in Huning Highland Historic District.
$1,029
Huning Highland Historic District
VS$1,168
+14%
Albuquerque, city
$1,490
+45%
NM, state
$1,850
+80%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026