Neighborhood
Average Rent in Siesta Hills
Siesta Hills is a neighborhood in Albuquerque, NM. It ranks #67 out of 91 for places to rent. Siesta Hills is in
the county of
Bernalillo County and no congressional districts. Dwellsy has rental data for Siesta Hills includes the zip code of
87108, 91 neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Siesta Hills is $1,075 which represents an increase of 1.55% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in neighborhood Siesta Hills currently stands at $1,075.
In comparison, places in the average city, specifically Albuquerque, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,168. This represents a difference of +9% when compared to Siesta Hills.
Meanwhile, in the average state of New Mexico, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,490, showing a more expensive of +39% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +72% when compared to the rent in Siesta Hills.
$1,075
Siesta Hills
VS$1,168
+9%
Albuquerque, city
$1,490
+39%
NM, state
$1,850
+72%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026