Neighborhood

Average Rent in Silver Hill

Silver Hill is a neighborhood in Albuquerque, NM. It ranks #66 out of 91 for places to rent. Silver Hill is in
the county of
Bernalillo County and no congressional districts. Dwellsy has rental data for Silver Hill includes
the zip code of
87106, 91 neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Silver Hill is $1,081 which represents a decrease of -0.78% over the same period.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in neighborhood Silver Hill currently stands at $1,081.
In comparison, places in the average city, specifically Albuquerque, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,168. This represents a difference of +8% when compared to Silver Hill.
Meanwhile, in the average state of New Mexico, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,490, showing a more expensive of +38% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +71% when compared to the rent in Silver Hill.
$1,081
Silver Hill
VS
$1,168
+8%
Albuquerque, city
$1,490
+38%
NM, state
$1,850
+71%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Zip Codes in Silver Hill