Neighborhood
Average Rent in Southeast Heights
Southeast Heights is a neighborhood in Albuquerque, NM. It ranks #79 out of 91 for places to rent. Southeast Heights is in
the county of
Bernalillo County and no congressional districts. Dwellsy has rental data for Southeast Heights includes the zip codes of
87106, 87108, 91 neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Southeast Heights is $946 which represents an increase of 1.98% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in neighborhood Southeast Heights currently stands at $946.
In comparison, places in the average city, specifically Albuquerque, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,168. This represents a difference of +23% when compared to Southeast Heights.
Meanwhile, in the average state of New Mexico, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,490, showing a more expensive of +57% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +95% when compared to the rent in Southeast Heights.
$946
Southeast Heights
VS$1,168
+23%
Albuquerque, city
$1,490
+57%
NM, state
$1,850
+95%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026