Neighborhood
Average Rent in Taylor Ranch
Taylor Ranch is a neighborhood in Albuquerque, NM. It ranks #14 out of 91 for places to rent. Taylor Ranch is in
the county of
Bernalillo County and no congressional districts. Dwellsy has rental data for Taylor Ranch includes the zip code of
87120, 91 neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Taylor Ranch is $2,038 which represents an increase of 29.32% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in neighborhood Taylor Ranch currently stands at $2,038.
In comparison, places in the average city, specifically Albuquerque, is less expensive, with an average rent of $1,168. This represents a difference of -43% when compared to Taylor Ranch.
Meanwhile, in the average state of New Mexico, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,490, showing a less expensive of -27% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -9% when compared to the rent in Taylor Ranch.
$2,038
Taylor Ranch
VS$1,168
-43%
Albuquerque, city
$1,490
-27%
NM, state
$1,850
-9%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026