Neighborhood

Average Rent in Vista Del Norte Alliance

Vista Del Norte Alliance is a neighborhood in Albuquerque, NM. It ranks #12 out of 91 for places to rent. Vista Del Norte Alliance is in
the county of
Bernalillo County and no congressional districts. Dwellsy has rental data for Vista Del Norte Alliance includes
the zip code of
87113, 91 neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Vista Del Norte Alliance is $2,125 which represents a decrease of -3.22% over the same period.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in neighborhood Vista Del Norte Alliance currently stands at $2,125.
In comparison, places in the average city, specifically Albuquerque, is less expensive, with an average rent of $1,168. This represents a difference of -45% when compared to Vista Del Norte Alliance.
Meanwhile, in the average state of New Mexico, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,490, showing a less expensive of -30% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -13% when compared to the rent in Vista Del Norte Alliance.
$2,125
Vista Del Norte Alliance
VS
$1,168
-45%
Albuquerque, city
$1,490
-30%
NM, state
$1,850
-13%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Zip Codes in Vista Del Norte Alliance