City
Average Rent in Edon, Ohio
Edon is a city in Ohio. It ranks #120 out of 387 for places to rent. Edon is in
the county of
Williams County and the metropolitan area of
OH NON MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Edon includes the zip code of
43518, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Edon is $1,500 which represents an increase of 100% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Edon to rent places is 43518 with an average rent of $1,500. The least expensive zip code in Edon to rent places is 43518 with an average rent of $1,500.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in city Edon currently stands at $1,500.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 43518, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,500. This represents no difference when compared to Edon.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Ohio, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,365, showing a less expensive of -9% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +23% when compared to the rent in Edon.
$1,500
Edon
VS$1,500
43518, zip
$1,365
-9%
OH, state
$1,850
+23%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026
Zip Codes in Edon, OH
43518$1,500