City

Average Rent in Corvallis, Oregon

Corvallis is a city in Oregon. It ranks #64 out of 197 for places to rent. Corvallis is in
the counties of
Benton County, Linn County and
the metropolitan areas of
Corvallis, OR MSA, Albany-Lebanon, OR MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Corvallis includes
the zip codes of
97333, 97330, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Corvallis is $1,906 which represents a decrease of -2.21% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Corvallis to rent places is 97333 with an average rent of $1,911. The least expensive zip code in Corvallis to rent places is 97330 with an average rent of $1,909.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Corvallis currently stands at $1,906.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 97330, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,909. This represents no difference when compared to Corvallis.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Oregon, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,745, showing a less expensive of -8% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -3% when compared to the rent in Corvallis.
$1,906
Corvallis
VS
$1,909
97330, zip
$1,745
-8%
OR, state
$1,850
-3%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Zip Codes in Corvallis, OR

97333$1,911
97330$1,909