Neighborhood

Average Rent in Jefferson Westside

Jefferson Westside is a neighborhood in Eugene, OR. It ranks #21 out of 22 for places to rent. Jefferson Westside is in
the county of
Lane County and no congressional districts. Dwellsy has rental data for Jefferson Westside includes
the zip codes of
97401, 97402, 22 neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Jefferson Westside is $1,288 which represents a decrease of -6% over the same period.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in neighborhood Jefferson Westside currently stands at $1,288.
In comparison, places in the average city, specifically Eugene, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,805. This represents a difference of +40% when compared to Jefferson Westside.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Oregon, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,745, showing a more expensive of +35% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +44% when compared to the rent in Jefferson Westside.
$1,288
Jefferson Westside
VS
$1,805
+40%
Eugene, city
$1,745
+35%
OR, state
$1,850
+44%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Zip Codes in Jefferson Westside