City

Average Rent in Shady Cove, Oregon

Shady Cove is a city in Oregon. It ranks #137 out of 197 for places to rent. Shady Cove is in
the county of
Jackson County and
the metropolitan area of
Medford, OR MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Shady Cove includes
the zip code of
97539, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Shady Cove is $1,524 which represents an increase of 2.85% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Shady Cove to rent places is 97539 with an average rent of $1,524. The least expensive zip code in Shady Cove to rent places is 97539 with an average rent of $1,524.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Shady Cove currently stands at $1,524.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 97539, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,524. This represents no difference when compared to Shady Cove.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Oregon, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,745, showing a more expensive of +14% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +21% when compared to the rent in Shady Cove.
$1,524
Shady Cove
VS
$1,524
97539, zip
$1,745
+14%
OR, state
$1,850
+21%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Zip Codes in Shady Cove, OR

97539$1,524